Παραστάσεις

κι όμΩς κινείται, Χαΐνηδες, με τη συμμετοχή του Ψαραντώνη

Ερωτόκριτος του Βιτσέντζου Κορνάρου / Title: Erotokritos by Vitsentzos Kornaros

Διάρκεια: 2 ώρες
Κίνηση: κι όμΩς κινείται
Χορός-ακροβασία: Αμέντας Γιώργος, Δημάς Βασίλης, Λινάρδου Αντιγόνη, Μακατσώρης Χριστόφορος, Χαμηλοθώρη Λία, Σουγιουλτζή Χριστίνα.
Μουσική: Ψαραντώνης, Χαΐνηδες: Αποστολάκης Δημήτρης (λύρα), Ζαχαριουδάκης Δημήτρης (τραγούδι, κιθάρα), Αντωνίου Κλέων (ηλεκτρική κιθάρα), Νικόπουλος Μιχάλης (λαούτο, μαντολίνο), Ρέλλος Θοδωρής, Κώτη Μαρία (τραγούδι).
Φωτισμοί: Γιάνναρος Αλέκος
Κοστούμια: Μάνεση Αγγελική, Μουζάκη Φανή
Σκηνικός χώρος: κι όμΩς κινείται
Σχεδιασμός σκηνικών αντικειμένων: Φωτιάδης Φίλιππος

Álvaro Esteban Lopez (Spain),
Antípodas

Duration: 15 minutes
Concept, Choreography: Álvaro Esteban Lopez Performance: Álvaro Esteban Lopez
Music: Samuel Aguilar

Dante Murillo (Austria),
Rockers

Duration: 28 minutes
Concept, Choreography: Dante Murillo
Performance: Pawel Dudus, Dante Murillo
Light: Peter Thalhamer
Sound: Andres Gutierrrez

Claudia Catarzi (Italy),
Qui, ora

Duration: 17 minutes
Concept, Choreography: Claudia Catarzi
Performance: Claudia Catarzi
Company Blu Production

Iros Angelos Dance Theatre (Greece),
Antinoos

Duration: 20 minutes
Concept, Choreography: Petros Gallias
Performance: Ιβάν Νετσιταϊλένκο

Catalina Carrasco & Gaspar Morey (Spain),
Travelling to nowhere

Duration: 55 minutes
Performers and creators: Catalina Carrasco & Gaspar Morey
Choreographic direction: Catalina Carrasco
Technical direction: Gaspar Morey
Music: Aphex Twins, John Cage, The Wyrding Module, Karl Zero

 

Saltator Physical Dance Group (Greece),
Nature

Duration: 25 minutes
Performer, Choreographer: Giannis Karounis
Music: Nikos Petavridis

Fingersix (Greece),
Autogoal

Duration: 20 minutes
Concept, Choreography: Sofia Mavragani
Performance and Co-creation: Tadeu Liesenfeld, Drosos Skotis
Photos: Miltos Athanasiou
Production: fingersix/Athens_www.fingersix.com

Margaux Marielle-Trehouart, Elik Niv (Germany),
Named After

Duration: 40 minutes
Performers, Choreographers: Margaux Marielle-Trehouart, Elik Niv
Music: Les barbarins four chus, Patrick Watson, Sexy beast (soundtrack), Katharina Lüdin

 

 

Sofia Pintzou (Germany),
For example, a productive day, solo II. Theuseus.

Duration: 30 minutes
Choreographer: Sofia Pintzou
Performers: Sofia Pintzou, Iris Fousteri
Music: 'Labyrinth' Tassis Hristogiannopoulos

Akropoditi Dancetheatre (Greece),
Sebastian

Duration: 30 minutes
Concept - Choreography: Angeliki Sigourou
Performers: Ariadni Psychogiopoulou, Nabil El Barage, Ioanna Antonarou, Philipos Evangelou.
Lighting Design: Tassos Palaioroutas
Original music: Yannis Roussos

Syn-Kinisi Dance Company (Greece),
On my ways…

Duration: 20 minutes
Choreographer, concept: Sofia Falierou
Performance: Julia Zacharaki
Music: Natural Sounds
Lighting Design: Panagiotis Manousis
Photos: George Anastasakis

 

 

Lydia Lithos Dancetheater (Greece),
The Dream of my Dream

Duration: 18 minutes
Director and choreographer: Fenia Apostolou
Performance: Alexandros Stavropoulos
Music: Nature Boy-Edenahbez (Nat King Cole), The Swinging Shepherds Blues-Moekoffman, Charleston-James P. Johnson, Romeo and juliet-ninorota, chorus line one-marvinhamlisch.
Live saxophone player: Orestis Zirinis
Sets and special constructions: Dimitris Filios
Costumes/Lighting designer: Evdokia Verοpoulou
Assistant choreographer: Galini Gyrtatou
Production assistant: Stavros Ragias
Communication officer: Haralampos Bertsatos
Producer: Lydia Lithos Dancetheatre

Movement Lab // Matan Levkowich & Claire Lefevre (Austria),
Function Man

Duration: 45 minutes
Choreographers, concept: Claire Lefevre & Matan Levkowich
Performance: Matan Levkowich
Music: Vagner, Yoshida brother

Editta Braun Company (Austria),
Paula

Duration: 45 minutes
Choreographer, artistic direction: Editta Braun
Dance, creation, performance: Iris Heitzinger
Music composition: Thierry Zaboitzeff
Technical director: Thomas Hinterberger
Inspired by: Marlene Haushofer: Die Wand (Hamburg 1968), StenNadolny: Ein Gott der Frechheit (München 1994)

 

 

Σεμινάρια

Martha Graham Technique

Olia Tornaritou

Listening body

Alvaro Esteban Lopez

Contemporary dance combination and floor acrobatics
Christina Sougioultzi

Contemporary dance and conscious movement

Catalina Carrasco

The physical and mental endurance in a Kinetic Act

Giannis Karounis

Objects and scene - partnering

Margaux Marielle-Trehouart and Elik Niv

Contemporary Technique “Physical experimentation”

Iris Heitzinger

Play for Dance Days 5 Chania

Sofia Mavragani

Animal instinct

Matan Levkowich

Improvisation and composition - the Playful Body

Dante Murillo

Co-creation - learning and making in a spirit of serious fun

Jeanne Yasko

Παράλληλες Δράσεις